Follow

Is there a fixture designed to be installed in the bottom of the swimming pool facing up?

All Hydrel swimming pool fixtures must be installed in accordance to Article 680 of N.E.C.

You cannot install a fixture at the bottom of the swimming pool , it is not allowed.

Was this article helpful?
0 out of 0 found this helpful
Have more questions? Submit a request